16 Black

Head Coach – Alexis Brown

Assistant Coaches РLexie Jordee and Emily DesJarlais

16 Black Roster

Player:Position:Number:
Chloe BernardsS55
Anna DunnDS/L15
Molly DunnDS/L20
Christina EagenS/RS58
Madeline HolmanRS14
Gretchen JohnsonM19
Maggie KelleyOH/DS47
Natalie RodenkirchOH/M40

Tournament Schedule 2017-18

DateTournamentLocationSchedule
January 13-14Winter ClassicWisconsin Center
400 West Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203
Play at 2 pm on Court 28
https://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(4o0fzzvj44y3c1ybdanioq2v))/TeamSchedule.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTM2NDk90&t=641908
January 20-21Great Lakes Power LeagueUW Health Sports Factory (UWSF) 305 S Madison St Rockford, ILRef at 8 am on Court 5
https://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(iwrosbjpork2g431kyzl5z45))/TeamSchedule.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTM3MDM90&t=626225
February 10-11Great Lakes Power LeagueAurora, IL areahttps://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(iwrosbjpork2g431kyzl5z45))/TeamSchedule.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTM3MDM90&t=626225
February 24 OR 25Great Lakes Power LeagueAurora, IL areahttps://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(iwrosbjpork2g431kyzl5z45))/TeamSchedule.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTM3MDM90&t=626225
March 10-11Badger Region QualifierMilwaukee Sting Center
N52W13600-N52W13698 Northpark Drive
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
March 17-18Badger Region ChampionshipsMilwaukee, WI
April 14 OR 15Great Lakes Power LeagueAurora, IL areahttps://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(iwrosbjpork2g431kyzl5z45))/TeamSchedule.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTM3MDM90&t=626225
April 27-29Northern Lights QualifierMinneapolis Convention Center
1301 2nd Avenue S
Minneapolis, MN 55403
May 5 OR 6Great Lakes Power LeagueAurora, IL areahttps://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(iwrosbjpork2g431kyzl5z45))/TeamSchedule.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTM3MDM90&t=626225
May 12 OR 13Great Lakes Power LeagueAurora, IL areahttps://www.advancedeventsystems.com/EventResults/(S(iwrosbjpork2g431kyzl5z45))/TeamSchedule.aspx?e=PTAwMDAwMTM3MDM90&t=626225
**June 24-July 4NationalsDetroit, MI

**Nationals will only be attended if team qualifies